Sport America

Times

Encontre as principais equipes de futebol americano do Brasil

Sport America

Centro/Norte

Amazonas
Amazon Black Hawks (Manaus/AM)
Black Hawks (Manaus/AM)
Lobos Guerreiros (Manaus/AM)
Manaus Raptors (Manaus/AM)
Manaus Cavaliers (Manaus/AM)
North Lions (Manaus/AM)
Tarumã Broncos (Manaus/AM)

Pará
Belém Titans (Belém/PA)
Legião FA (Belém/PA)
Outland Soldiers (Belém/PA)
Paysandu Lobos (Belém/PA)
Remo Lions (Belém/PA)
Vingadores FA (Belém/PA)
Xingu FA (Belém/PA)
Castanhal Yellow Blacks (Castanhal/PA)

Roraima
Boa Vista Nordics (Boa Vista/RR)

Distrito Federal
Brasília Alligators (Brasília,DF)
Brasília Pilots (Brasília,DF)
Brasília Templários (Brasília,DF)
Brasília V8 (Brasília,DF)
Leões de Judá (Brasília,DF)
Santa Maria Bulldogs (Brasília,DF)
Tubarões do Cerrado (Brasília,DF)

Goiânia
Goiânia Guarás (Goiânia,GO)
Goiânia Saints (Goiânia,GO)
Goiânia Rednecks (Goiânia,GO)

Mato Grosso
Cuiabá Arsenal (Cuiabá,MT)
Lucas do Rio Verde Jaguars (Lucas do Rio Verde,MT)
Rondonópolis Hawks (Rondonópolis,MT)
Galaxy Football (Sinop,MT)
Sinop Coyotes (Sinop,MT)
Sorriso Hornets (Sorriso,MT)

Mato Grosso do Sul
Campo Grande Predadores (Campo Grande,MS)
Operário Gravediggers (Campo Grande,MS)
Dourados Redlands (Dourados,MS)
Dourados Tenentes (Dourados,MS)

Nordeste

Alagoas
CSA Guerreiros (Maceió/AL)
Maceió Marechais (Maceió/AL)

Bahia
Santana Red Bulls (Feira de Santana/BA)
Cavalaria 2 de Julho (Salvador/BA)

Ceará
Roma Gladiadores (Fortaleza/CE)
Ceará Caçadores (Fortaleza/CE)
Fortaleza Tritões (Fortaleza/CE)

Maranhão
São Luís Sharks (São Luís/MA)
Tupinambás FA (São Luís/MA)

Paraíba
Tropa Campina (Campina Grande/PB)
João Pessoa Espectros (João Pessoa/PB)
Patos Red Dragons (Patos/PB)
São Bento Snakes (São Bento/PB)

Pernambuco
Arcoverde Templários (Arcoverde/PE)
Caruaru Wolves (Caruaru/PE)
Olinda Sharks (Olinda/PE)
Carrancas FA (Petrolina/PE)
Recife Apaches (Recife/PE)
Recife Horses (Recife/PE)
Recife Mariners (Recife/PE)
Recife Pirates (Recife/PE)
Recife Vikings (Recife/PE)

Rio Grande do Norte
UFERSA Petroleiros (Mossoró/RN)
Bulls Potiguares (Natal/RN)
Natal Scorpions (Natal/RN)

Sergipe
Aracaju Alfa (Aracaju/SE)
Sergipe Redentores (Sergipe/SE)

Sudeste

Espírito Santo
Tritões FA (Vila Velha/ES)
Espírito Santo Black Knights (Espírito Santo)

Minas Gerais
América Locomotiva (Belo Horizonte/MG)
Galo Futebol Americano (Belo Horizonte/MG)
Piratas da Serra (Belo Horizonte/MG)
Betim Bulldogs (Betim/MG)
Contagem Inconfidentes (Contagem/MG)
Juiz de Fora Imperadores (Juiz de Fora/MG)
Nova Serrana Forgeds (Nova Serrana/MG)
Passos Madbulls (Passos/MG)
Pouso Alegre Gladiadores (Pouso Alegre/MG)
Paraíso Miners (São Sebastião do Paraíso/MG)
Uberaba Zebus (Uberaba/MG)
Uberlândia Lobos (Uberlândia/MG)

Rio de Janeiro
Angra Destroyers (Angra dos Reis/RJ)
Macaé Oilers (Macaé/RJ)
Magé Barões (Magé/RJ)
Dark Owls FA (Niterói/RJ)
Nova Friburgo Yetis (Nova Friburgo/RJ)
Big Riders FA (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Blaze FA (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Botafogo Reptiles (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Flamengo Imperadores (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Fluminense Guerreiros (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Mamutes FA (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Rio de Janeiro Islanders (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Vasco da Gama Patriotas (Rio de Janeiro/RJ)
Volta Redonda Falcons (Volta Redonda/RJ)

São Paulo
ABC Corsários (ABC Paulista)
Araçatuba Touros (Araçatuba/SP)
Cajamar Hunters (Cajamar/SP)
Guarani Indians (Campinas/SP)
Ponte Preta Gorilas (Campinas/SP)
Caraguá Ghost Ship (Caraguatatuba/SP)
Cruzeiro Guardians (Cruzeiro/SP)
Franca Carrascos (Franca/SP)
Orange Machine (Itapetininga/SP)
Jacareí Gators (Jacareí/SP)
Ocelots FA (Jundiaí/SP)
Empyreo Leme Lizards  (Leme/SP)
Inter de Limeira Tomahawk (Limeira/SP)
Vikings FA (Mauá/SP)
Monte Alto Rippers (Monte Alto/SP)
Osasco Soldiers (Osasco/SP)
Piracicaba Cane Cutters (Piracicaba/SP)
Prudente Coronéis (Presidente Prudente/SP)
Barões de Ribeirão Preto (Ribeirão Preto/SP)
Botafogo Challengers (Ribeirão Preto/SP)
Santos Tsunami (Santos/SP)
São Bernardo Avengers (São Bernardo do Campo/SP)
Rio Preto Weilers (São José do Rio Preto/SP)
São José Jets (São José dos Campos/SP)
Corinthians Steamrollers (São Paulo/SP)
Cronos Football (São Paulo/SP)
Mooca Destroyers (São Paulo/SP)
Palmeiras Locomotives (São Paulo/SP)
São Paulo Monsters (São Paulo/SP)
São Paulo Storm (São Paulo/SP)
Spartans Football (São Paulo/SP)
Tatuapé Black Panthers (São Paulo/SP)
São Roque Fighters (São Roque/SP)
Sorocaba Vipers (Sorocaba/SP)
Taquaritinga Defenders (Taquaritinga/SP)

Sul

Paraná
Norte Paraná (Cambé/PR)
Street Dogs FA (Campo Largo/PR)
Cascavel Olympians (Cascavel/PR)
Brown Spiders (Curitiba/PR)
Coritiba Crocodiles (Curitiba/PR)
Curitiba Lions (Curitiba/PR)
Curitiba Silverhawks (Curitiba/PR)
Guardian Saints (Curitiba/PR)
Paraná HP (Curitiba/PR)
Foz do Iguaçu Black Sharks (Foz do Iguaçu/PR)
Francisco Beltrão Red Feet (Francisco Beltrão/PR)
Batel DarkWolves (Guarapuava/PR)
Londrina Bristlebacks (Londrina/PR)
Maringá Pyros (Maringá/PR)
Palotina Celtics (Palotina/PR)
Moon Howlers FA (Pinhais/PR)
União Snakes (União da Vitória/PR)

Rio Grande do Sul
Bento Gonçalves Snakes (Bento Gonçalves/RS)
Canoas Jaguars (Canoas/RS)
Carlos Barbosa Ximangos (Carlos Barbosa/RS)
Juventude FA (Caxias do Sul/RS)
Gravataí Spartans (Gravataí/RS)
Ijuí Drones (Ijuí/RS)
Armada FA (Porto Alegre/RS)
Bulls FA (Porto Alegre/RS)
Cruzeiro Lions (Porto Alegre/RS)
Porto Alegre Gorillas (Porto Alegre/RS)
Santa Cruz Chacais (Santa Cruz do Sul/RS)
Santa Maria Soldiers (Santa Maria/RS)
Buriers Football (São Leopoldo/RS)
Bulldogs FA (Venâncio Aires/RS)
Viamão Raptors (Viamão/RS)

Santa Catarina
Camboriú Broqueiros (Camboriú/SC)
Corupá Buffalos (Corupá/SC)
Miners FA (Criciúma/SC)
Itaiópolis Xoklengs (Itaiópolis/SC)
Itajaí Dockers (Itajaí/SC)
Jaraguá Breakers (Jaraguá/SC)
Joinville Gladiators (Joinville/SC)
São José Istepôs (São José/SC)
São Miguel Indians (São Miguel do Oeste/SC)
Timbó Rex (Timbó/SC)
Tubarão Predadores (Tubarão/SC)